(Continued from page 226)

(If 10'-25' between)          #4-1      Ring Tongue for 1/4" stud
(If more than 25' between)    #2-1      Ring Tongue for 1/4" stud
X. Parts List

TREATMENT UNIT
1   32-102   Mixer Motor 2 1/2" Dia 12 VDC
1   33-102   Mixer Motor 2 1/2" Dia 24 VDC
1   34-102   Mixer Motor 2 1/2" Dia 32 VDC
2   31-122   Hose Fitting
3   31-120   Discharge Elbow 90"
4   31-118   Electrode Lug Nuts. 1/4"- 20. Brass (4)
5   31-119   Electrode Flat Washer. 1/4" Brass (6)
6   31-113-1 Cover Hold Down Bolt. 10-32 x ?/n" (15)
r   31-103   Motor Shaft Bushing (2)
8   31-106   Motor Hold Down Bell 10-32 x 7/8", Stainless Steel (4)
9   31-109   Mixer impeller
10  31-110-1 Impeller Bolt 12-24 x 1/8" Stainless Steel (2)
11  31-110-2 impeller Lock Washer #12. Stainless Steel (2)
12  31-114   Cover Hold Down Nut 10-32(18)
13  31-115   Treatment Tank
14  31-122   inlet Plug
15  32-5000  Electrode Pack 12 VDC
15  33-5000  Electrode Pack 24 VDC
15  34-5000  Electrode Pack 32 VDC
16  31-112   Cover Gasket
17  31108    Macerator Set Screw 8-32 x 3/16" Stainless Steel
18  31-107   Macerator impeller
19  31-101   Treatment Cover
20  31-104   Crossover Cap
21  31-102   Motor Shaft Seal (2)
22  32-101    Macerator Motor B Dia 12 VDC
22  33-101   Macerator Motor 3" Dia. 24 VDC
22  34-101   Macerator Motor 3" Dia 32 VDC
23  31-129   Treatment Boot for (+) Lug
24  31-131   Terminal Block
25  31-113-2 Terminal Block Bolt 10-32 x 1 1/2" (2)
26  31-132   Terminal Block Cover
27  31-133   Terminal Block Cover Screws 6-32 x 3/4" (2)
28  31-111   Cable Clamp
29  311133   Cable Clamp Bolt 10-32 x l"
30  31-101-2 Slinger (2)
    32-1000  Treatment Unit 12 VDC complete (Items 1-30) 
     33-1000  Treatment Unit 24 VDC complete (Items 1-30)
     34-1000  Treatment Unit 32 VDC complete (items 1-30)
     32-1000-s Treatment Cover Assembly 12 VDC complete (Includes items 
                     1,4, 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 17, 18. 19.20,
                      21, 22.23. 24.25. 26.27. 28. 29. 30)
    33-1000-S Treatment Cover Assembly 24 VDC complete (Includes items 
                     1. 4. 5. 6. 7, 8. 9. 10. 11.17. 18; 19. 20.
                      21 22, 23. 24. 25. 26,27, 28. 29. 30)
    34-1000-S Treatment Cover Assembly 32 VDC complete (includes items
              4. 5, 6, 7. 8. 9 10. 11. 17. 18. 19, 20.
              21.22, 23.24.25, 26.27,28, 29.30)

Note: When ordering parts, identify by PART NO., not by ITEM NO.   
    * Quantities are one (l), unless otherwise noted.

CONTROL UNIT:

1  31-239   Faceplate
2  32-206   Meter 12 VDC
2  33-206   Meter, 24 VDC
2  34-906    Meter, 32 VDC
3  31-205   Control Unit Enclosure, front
4  31-901   Screws 1/4-20 x 1/2", SS (2)
5  31-224   Screws. Self-Tapping, #8A x 1/2" SS (8)
6  31-208   Fuse Block Adapter
7  31 -234  Nuts, #10-32 SS (2)
8  32-204   Solenoid Relay, 12 VDC
8  33-204   Solenoid Relay 24 VDC
8  34-204   Solenoid Relay, 32 VDC
9  31-203   Speed Nuts, 1/4"-20. SS (2)
10 31-932   Fuse Block, Busman, 3 pole
11 32-220   Fuse, (C) MDL 30 (For Model 12 VDC)
11 33-220   Fuse. (C) MDL 25 (For Model 24 VDC)
11 34-220   Fuse, (C) MDL 20 (For Model 32 VDC)
12 32-919   Fuse, (B) MDL 35 (For Model 12 VDC)
12 33-219   Fuse, (B) MDL 30 (For Models 24 32 VDC)
13 32-218    Fuse, (A) MDL 61/4 (For Models 12. 24 VDC)
13 34-218   Fuse, (A) MDL 5 (For Model 32 VDC)
14 31-233   Screws, #6-32 x 1/2" SS (2)
15 31-200   Timer
16 31-225   Speed Nut Tinnerman. (4)
17 31-205-A Control Unit Enclosure back
18 31-245   Screws #12A x 1/2" Self-Tapping for Enclosure Back
            (Item 17) or Brackets (Item 19). (4)
19 31-240   Bracket. Flush Mounting (2)
20 31-217   Screw #4-40 x 3/16", SS (3)
21 32-227   LED Circuit Board (For Model 12 VDC)
21 33-227   LED Circuit Board (For Model 24 VDC)
21 34-227   LED Circuit 1 Board (For Model 32 VDC)
22 31-209   LED Circuit Board Adapter
23 31-329   Strain Relief Connector. 1/2" (2)
24 31-243   Timer Lock Nut
25 31-242   Timer Knob
26 31-210   Control Cable 4-Conductor
   32-2000  Control Unit. 12 VDC Complete (Items 1-25)
   33-2000  Control Unit, 24 VDC Complete (Items 1-25)
   34-2000  Control Unit. 32 VDC Complete (Items 1-25)

Salt Feed Tank

1  41-1001 Salt Feed Tank
2  41-1003 Sail Feed Tank Cap
3  41-1005 Tank Adapter 4   41-1007 Control Valve
5  41 1011 Siphon Check Valve
6  41-1009 Tubing, 1/4"
7  41-1013 T-Check Valve Assembly (Items 8. 9 10 11)
8  41-1013-4  Metering Pug
9  41-1013-2  Spring
10 41-1013-3  Check Ball
11 41-1013-1  T-Check Valve Body
12* 41-402    Insert, Model 32 VDC only
   41-1101 Salt Feed Unit Complete (Items 1-12)


    41-600  Owner's Manual
    41-601  Wall Placard
    41-602  Template

(Continued on page 228)

Next Page  |  Directory  |  Diesel Engine  |  Tools  |
Home Page   |   Returned Mail   |   Odds n Ends    |  Boat Builders  |  Engine Page  |  Electric Page  |  News Page  |  Safety page  |  Trailering  |  More About Us   |   Related Sites   |   Special offers   |   Event Calendar   |   Opportunities